Our staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Mark Burton - Headteacher

Mrs Deborah Tysall - Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Amanda McArthur - Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning

Mrs Bonnie Griffiths - Assistant Headteacher - Achievement and Head of English

Teaching Staff

Creative Studies Faculty

Mr Christopher Harrison - Drama Teacher and Head of Faculty

Mr Michael Figliola - Music Teacher

Mrs Eleanor Wild - Design and Technology

Mrs Wendy Wrafter - Art Teacher

Miss H Antill - Art Teacher

Miss K Davies - Dance Teacher

Mrs Georgia Jones - Food Teacher

 

English Department

Mrs Bonnie Griffiths - Head of English

Mrs Jennifer Dixon - English Teacher

Ms Andrea Mc Manus - English Teacher

Ms Amanda McArthur - English Teacher

Mrs Tina Millhouse - English Teacher

Mathematics Department

Mr Rodney Thomas - Head of Mathematics

Mrs Laura Lewis - Mathematics Teacher

Miss Anita Dixon - Mathematics Teacher

Mr John Moyers - Mathematics Teacher

Miss Hayley Downes - Mathematics Teacher

 

Science Department

Miss Stephanie Taylor - Head of Science

Dr Lisa Steventon - Science Teacher

Mrs Deborah Tysall - Science Teacher and Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs Sarah Tunney - Science Teacher

Mrs Yagou Toms-Arbel - Science Teacher

 

Humanities Department

Mr Graeme Sampson - Head of Humanities

Mrs Zoe Turner - Geography Teacher and Curriculum Learning Tutor

Mr Daniel Webb - Geography Teacher and Curriculum Learning Tutor

Mr Steven Benbow - History Teacher

Mrs Leah Merrick - RE Teacher

 

Languages Department

Mrs Faye Harrison - Head of Spanish

Mrs Alex Griffiths-Jones - Spanish Teacher

Mrs Paola Triana - Spanish Teacher

 

Physical Education Department

Mrs Suzie Lewis - Head of PE

Mr Stewart Jardine - PE Teacher and Curriculum Learning Tutor

Mrs Emma Morris - PE Teacher and Curriculum Learning Tutor

Mr Lewis Moseley - PE Teacher

 

Computing and Enterprise and Marketing

Mrs Caroline Duodu - Lead Teacher

 

SEND

Mr Bryn Faulkner - SENCO and Geography Teacher

Support Staff

Administration Staff

Mrs Rowena Morris - School Business Manager

Mrs Sharon Vickers - PA to Headteacher and Office Manager

Mrs Nicole Sampson - Exams Officer  

Mrs Claire Romeo - Pupil Data Officer

Mrs Zoe Millington - Finance Officer

Mrs Leila Dolphin - Administration Assistant / Attendance

Miss Jodie Gittins - Administration Assistant / Receptionist

Mrs Liz Costford - Administration Assistant / Receptionist (PT)

           

Technicians and Cover Supervisors

Mrs Trudy Holland - Senior Laboratory Technician

Mr C Biggin - Workshop Technician  

Miss Lynda Dubberley - Food Technology Assistant

Mrs Irina Richards - Cover Supervisor

Miss Karen Biddle - Cover supervisor

              

Site Services

Mr Paul Isaacs - Site Manager

Mr Dave Moran - Assistant Site Manager (Grounds)

           

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Caroline Seaman - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracey Gough - Teaching Assistant Level 4

Ms Donna Millington - Teaching Assistant Level 3

Mrs Emily Moseley - Teaching Assistant Level 3

Miss Geraldine Page - Teaching Assistant Level 3 (PT)

Miss Madison Wade - Teaching Assistant Level 3

Miss Anna Rooke-Ley - Teaching Assistant Level 3 (Medical)

Mrs Andrea Pearce - Teaching Assistant Level 3 (PT)

Mrs Hilary Moor - Teaching Assistant Level 3 (PT)

Mrs Nicola Donnelly - Teaching Assistant Level 2

Miss Jodie Lancaster - Teaching Assistant Level 2